Monday, September 21, 2009

EPIC New Moon BTS Pictures!!!

So I'm sure everyone remembers those absolutely stunning pictures that the LA Times released last year of Twilight Behind The Scenes. They were so gorgeous. Well, these are the Hollywood Backlot photos from BTS of New Moon and they are just as amazing. We have the prettiest cast ever! Enjoy!

Kristen Stewart:

Taylor Lautner

Robert Pattinson


Filming a dream sequence?


Friday, September 18, 2009

My 15 Favorite Love Songs

This is an amazing list of my 15 favorite love songs ever. I think they're all amazing and wonderful and while some of them aren't about cookie cutter relationships, that's what makes them even better. And yes, the order matters. So these are my favorite love songs ever!

15. "Everyday" by Rascal Flatts
Sometimes I swear I don't know if I'm coming or going
but you always say something without even knowing
That I'm hanging onto your words with all of my might
And its alright, yea I'm alright, for one more night.

14. "Only You Can Love Me This Way" by Keith Urban
And you're always in my heart, you're always on my mind
And when it all becomes too much, you're never far behind
And there's no one that come close to you, could ever take your place
Cause only you can love me this way.

13. "Here You Come Again" by Carly Smithson (Orig. Dolly Parton)
All you gotta do is smile that smile and there go all my defenses
just leave it up to you and in a little while
You're messin up my mind and fillin up my senses

12. "If I'm Not In Love" by Faith Hill
(ignore the creepy old people from Days in the video.)
If its just infatuation then why is my heart aching
To hold you forever, give a part of me I thought I'd never
Give again to someone I could lose
If I'm not in love with you.

11. "Without You" by Mariah Carey
I can't live if living is without you
I can't give, I can't give anymore

10. "I Have Nothing" by Whitney Houston
Take my love, I'll never ask for too much
Just all that you are, and everything that you do

9. "I'll Still Be Me" by Martina McBride
I'll still be me, just a normal girl from small town nowhere
I'll still be the mommy of our babies
I'll still be me, if you can count on one thing, I'll be here
The same girl that you've known for centuries

8. "Gravity" by Sara Bareilles
You loved me cause I'm fragile
When I thought that I was strong
But you touch me for a little while
And all my fragile strength is gone

7. "Come On Get Higher" by Matt Nathanson
I miss the pull of your heart
I taste the sparks on your tongue
And I see Angels and Devils and God
When you come on, hold on

6. "Everything I Have" by Clay Aiken
I never dreamed I could ever feel the way I do
I hope and pray I will always be enough for you
I can only do my best
I have to trust you with the rest

5. "Making Memories Of Us" by Keith Urban
I wanna honor your mother and I wanna learn from your pa
And I wanna steal your attention like a bad outlaw
I wanna stand out in the crowd for you, a man among men
I wanna make your world better than its ever been

4. "When You Say Nothing At All" by Allison Kraus
All day long I can hear people talking out loud
But when you hold me near you drown out the crowd
Oh, Mr. Webster could never define
What's being said between your heart and mine

3. "More Than Words" by Extreme
What would you do if my heart was torn in two
More than words to show you feel
That your love for me is real
What would you say if I took those words away
Then you couldn't make things new just by saying I love you

2. "The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face" by Leona Lewis
And the first time ever I lay with you
I felt your heart so close to mine
And I knew our joy would fill the air
And last and last and last till the end of time my love
The first time ever I saw your face

1. "To Make You Feel My Love" by Garth Brooks
I'd go hungry, I'd go black and blue
I'd go crawling down the avenue
There ain't nothing that I wouldn't do
Go to the ends of the earth for you
Make you happy, make your dreams come true
To make you feel my love

Thursday, September 10, 2009

Eclipse set photos

So I don't think I've ever posted Twilight set pictures before but I'm really excited about Eclipse sooo I felt like posting a few. Plus, I'm a little confused about this scene. I'm pretty sure I know what it is...pretty sure.

So here's Jake on his motorcycle at I think we all know what's going on here and I sort of love it. He looks perfect.
hahaha I love his tough guy stance. It's great.

Then we have Bella and Edward at school, looking great as usual.

But then they don't look too happy....uh oh....

Ok so then it gets weird. This is clearly a stunt girl for Bella, but why is she on the motorcycle with Jake?? Confusing!

Then more of Edward and Bella being very irritated with each other.

And Jake being hot. lol

So it's looking pretty good to me so far! Clearly this is the scene when Jake comes to Forks High and he and Edward almost fight. And I love it, it looks so good. K love you guys!

Wednesday, September 9, 2009

2009 CMA Nominations

CMA Nominations!! Yay!! I'm shockingly pleased with the way these turned out. Usually I'm just furious, but this year I think they're really good. I am soooo happy for Taylor, 4 nominations including Entertainer of the Year!! That's so amazing for her.

Here are the nominations, and my picks for each category will be bolded.

Kenny Chesney
Brad Paisley
George Strait
Taylor Swift
Keith Urban

Miranda Lambert
Martina McBride
Reba McEntire
Taylor Swift
Carrie Underwood

Kenny Chesney
Brad Paisley
Darius Rucker
George Strait
Keith Urban

Randy Houser
Jamey Johnson
Jake Owen
Darius Rucker
Zac Brown Band

Lady Antebellum
Little Big Town
Rascal Flatts
Zac Brown Band

Big & Rich
Brooks & Dunn
Joey + Rory
Montgomery Gentry

(Award goes to Artist and Producer)
"Chicken Fried"
Zac Brown Band
Produced by Keith Stegall
Atlantic Records

"I Run To You"
Lady Antebellum
Produced by Victoria Shaw and Paul Worley
Capitol Records Nashville

"In Color"
Jamey Johnson
Produced by The Kent Hardly Playboys
Mercury Nashville

"People Are Crazy"
Billy Currington
Produced by Carson Chamberlain and Billy Currington
Mercury Nashville

Brad Paisley
Produced by Frank Rogers and Chris DuBois
Arista Nashville

(Award goes to Artist and Producer)
American Saturday Night
Brad Paisley
Produced by Frank Rogers and Chris DuBois
Arista Nashville

Defying Gravity
Keith Urban
Produced by Dann Huff and Keith Urban
Capitol Records Nashville

Taylor Swift
Produced by Nathan Chapman and Taylor Swift
Big Machine Records

Love On The Inside
Produced by Byron Gallimore, Kristian Bush, and Jennifer Nettles
Mercury Nashville

That Lonesome Song
Jamey Johnson
Produced by The Kent Hardly Playboys
Mercury Records

(Award goes to Songwriter(s))
"Chicken Fried"
Zac Brown/Wyatt Durrette

"I Told You So"
Randy Travis

"In Color"
Jamey Johnson/Lee Thomas Miller/James Otto

"People Are Crazy"
Bobby Braddock/Troy Jones

Brad Paisley/Chris DuBois/Ashley Gorley

(Award goes to each Artist)
"Cowgirls Don't Cry"
Brooks & Dunn featuring Reba McEntire
Arista Nashville

"Down The Road"
Kenny Chesney (with Mac McAnally)
Blue Chair Records, LLC & BNA Records

"Everything But Quits"
Lee Ann Womack (duet with George Strait)
MCA Nashville

"I Told You So"
Carrie Underwood featuring Randy Travis
19 Recordings/Arista Nashville

"Old Enough"
The Raconteurs featuring Ricky Skaggs and Ashley Monroe
Third Man Records/Warner Bros. Records

(Award goes to Artist and Director)
"Boots On"
Randy Houser
Directed by Eric Welch

"Love Story"
Taylor Swift
Directed by Trey Fanjoy

"People Are Crazy"
Billy Currington
Directed by The Brads

"Start A Band"
Brad Paisley (duet with Keith Urban)
Directed by Jim Shea

George Strait
Directed by Trey Fanjoy